$625,000
7840 E Sandalwood Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85250
MLS# 6344995
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths


7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250
  1 / 34  
7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

Property Description
Superb Home in a Superb Premium Scottsdale Location in the Highly Sought After Scottsdale Monterey Community. This 2 Bdrm 2 Ba, 1,638 sq. foot Home is a Gem. These SM homes offer both a Spacious Enclosed Front Courtyard and a Backyard. The Ceilings have been Noticeably Raised in This Home. A Customized Open Concept Floor Plan. Hardwood Floors, Upgraded Kitchen Cabinets, Granite Countertops, Recessed Lighting, Ceiling Fans. A Beautiful Picturesque Sonoran Garden like Atrium was installed at Foyer. An Artistic Art/Entertainment Wall in Living Rm. Upgraded Windows & Sliders installed Dec. 2020. Plantation Shutters in Office area. Near Fashion Sq. Mall, Restaurants, Shopping, Old Town, Chaparral Park, Greenbelt, Canal Paths and near Hwy 101. Furniture available on separate bill of sale.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-02-17
Sold Price: $677,500
Status: Closed
Current Price: $677,500
List Date: 2022-01-21
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N37
House Number: 7840
Compass: E
Street Name: Sandalwood
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85250
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 78
Assessor's Parcel #: 470
Assessor Number: 173-78-470
Subdivision: SCOTTSDALE MONTEREY
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 1790
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Patio Home
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1638
Price/SqFt: 413.61
Horses: N
Builder Name: PLAZA
Year Built: 1980
Approx Lot SqFt: 3783
Approx Lot Acres: 0.087
Flood Zone: Yes
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Pueblo Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mohave Middle School
High School: Saguaro High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Chaparral/Hayden Rd
Directions: West on Chaparral, North on 78th Street, East on Medlock, North on 78th Place to Sandalwood. House on North side of Sandalwood.
Geo Lat: 33.512904
Geo Lon: -111.912519
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2022-02-09
Under Contract Date: 2022-01-23
Close of Escrow Date: 2022-02-16
Sold Price: $677,500
Legal Info
Lot Number: 82
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 125
HOA Fee: 295
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Scottsdale Monterey
HOA Telephone: 480-844-2224
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Tri City Prop Mgmt
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-844-2224
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 98.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Roof Yr Updated: 0720
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 0620
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 0415
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Add'l Property Use: Other (See Remarks)
Architecture: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom18.0018.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.0011.00
Living Room19.0019.0015.0015.00
Dining Room11.0011.009.009.00
Kitchen14.0014.009.009.00
Breakfast Room9.009.008.008.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: February - 17 - 2022

7840 E Sandalwood Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 - MLS# 6344995

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.